Skip to main content

OUR STUDENTS

Calendar

St Anthony’s School

November 2022

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Tuesday November 1
  • All Day Melbourne Cup
  • 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Graduation Meeting
Wednesday November 2
Thursday November 3
  • All Day Little Learners Program
    Little Learners Program
    Recurs weekly
Friday November 4
  • All Day Year 6 Assembly
Saturday November 5
Sunday November 6
  • All Day Week 5
Monday November 7
Tuesday November 8
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Sacrament of Reconciliation
Wednesday November 9
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Sacrament of Reconciliation
Thursday November 10
  • All Day Little Learners Program
    Little Learners Program
    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am KMART Singing -
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Sacrament of Reconciliation
Friday November 11
  • All Day Kindy Excursion
  • Remembrance Day Mass
Saturday November 12
Sunday November 13
  • All Day St Anthony's School Fete
  • Week 6
Monday November 14
  • All Day Go Blue for Diabetes Day
Tuesday November 15
  • 3:10 pm – 3:30 pm SIT
Wednesday November 16
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Year 4 Reconciliation
Thursday November 17
  • 9:00 am – 10:00 am Choir singing at North Coastal Gathering (11-11.40am)
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Year 4 Reconciliation
Friday November 18
  • All Day Wanneroo Show
  • Year 1 Assembly
Saturday November 19
  • All Day Wanneroo Show
Sunday November 20
  • All Day NIPSSA Summer Carnival - Year 6
  • Week 7
Monday November 21
Tuesday November 22
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm School Advisory Council/P&F AGM
Wednesday November 23
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Year 5 Reconciliation
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Kindy Parent Info Night
Thursday November 24
  • All Day 2023 Kindy Orientation Day
  • Summer Carnival
  • Year 1 excursion - Scitech
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Year 5 Reconciliation
Friday November 25
Saturday November 26
Sunday November 27
  • All Day Week 8
Monday November 28
Tuesday November 29
Wednesday November 30
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Year 6 Reconciliation
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm School Advisory Council/P&F Dinner TBC

December 2022

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Thursday December 1
  • All Day Constable Care Excursion - Year 2
  • 9:45 am – 10:45 am Year 6 Reconciliation
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Carols on the Green
Friday December 2
  • All Day End of Term Student Mass
Saturday December 3
Sunday December 4
  • All Day Week 9
Monday December 5
  • All Day K & PP - Drama Stars Christmas incursion
Tuesday December 6
  • All Day 3+ morning tea and songs
  • Year 6 surfing
  • Yr 4 EOY Excursion - Bowling TBC
Wednesday December 7
  • All Day Kindy Christmas concert
Thursday December 8
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Year 6 Graduation Mass
Friday December 9
  • All Day End of Term 4
  • Graduation excursion - Outback Splash
  • K & PP Water Fun & Pizza Day
Saturday December 10
Sunday December 11
  • All Day Week 10
Monday December 12
Tuesday December 13
Wednesday December 14
Thursday December 15
Friday December 16
Saturday December 17
Sunday December 18
Monday December 19
Tuesday December 20
Wednesday December 21
Thursday December 22
Friday December 23
Saturday December 24
Sunday December 25
Monday December 26
Tuesday December 27
Wednesday December 28
Thursday December 29
Friday December 30
Saturday December 31

January 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Sunday January 1
Monday January 2
Tuesday January 3
Wednesday January 4
Thursday January 5
Friday January 6
Saturday January 7
Sunday January 8
Monday January 9
Tuesday January 10
Wednesday January 11
Thursday January 12
Friday January 13
Saturday January 14
Sunday January 15
Monday January 16
Tuesday January 17
Wednesday January 18
Thursday January 19
Friday January 20
Saturday January 21
Sunday January 22
Monday January 23
Tuesday January 24
Wednesday January 25
Thursday January 26
Friday January 27
Saturday January 28
Sunday January 29
Monday January 30
Tuesday January 31

No events.

February 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Wednesday February 1
  • All Day Students Return
Thursday February 2
Friday February 3
  • All Day Beginning School Mass
  • Welcome Breakfast
Saturday February 4
Sunday February 5
  • All Day Week 2
Monday February 6
Tuesday February 7
  • All Day Parent Information Evening
Wednesday February 8
Thursday February 9
Friday February 10
Saturday February 11
Sunday February 12
  • All Day Week 3
Monday February 13
Tuesday February 14
Wednesday February 15
Thursday February 16
Friday February 17
Saturday February 18
Sunday February 19
  • All Day Week 4
Monday February 20
Tuesday February 21
  • All Day Year 6 Camp
Wednesday February 22
  • All Day Year 6 Camp
Thursday February 23
  • All Day Year 6 Camp
Friday February 24
  • All Day Year 6 Camp
Saturday February 25
Sunday February 26
  • All Day Week 5
Monday February 27
Tuesday February 28

March 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Wednesday March 1
Thursday March 2
Friday March 3
Saturday March 4
Sunday March 5
  • All Day Week 6
Monday March 6
Tuesday March 7
Wednesday March 8
Thursday March 9
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Busy
Friday March 10
Saturday March 11
Sunday March 12
  • All Day Week 7
Monday March 13
  • All Day NAPLAN - Years 3 and 5
Tuesday March 14
  • All Day NAPLAN - Years 3 and 5
Wednesday March 15
  • All Day NAPLAN - Years 3 and 5
Thursday March 16
  • All Day NAPLAN - Years 3 and 5
Friday March 17
  • All Day NAPLAN - Years 3 and 5
Saturday March 18
  • All Day NAPLAN - Years 3 and 5
Sunday March 19
  • All Day NAPLAN - Years 3 and 5
  • Week 8
Monday March 20
  • All Day Anti-Bullying Week
  • NAPLAN - Years 3 and 5
Tuesday March 21
  • All Day Anti-Bullying Week
  • NAPLAN - Years 3 and 5
Wednesday March 22
  • All Day Anti-Bullying Week
  • NAPLAN - Years 3 and 5
Thursday March 23
  • All Day Anti-Bullying Week
  • NAPLAN - Years 3 and 5
Friday March 24
  • All Day Anti-Bullying Week
  • NAPLAN - Years 3 and 5
Saturday March 25
  • All Day NAPLAN - Years 3 and 5
Sunday March 26
  • All Day NAPLAN - Years 3 and 5
  • Week 9
Monday March 27
  • All Day NAPLAN - Years 3 and 5
Tuesday March 28
Wednesday March 29
Thursday March 30
Friday March 31

April 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Saturday April 1
Sunday April 2
  • All Day Week 10
Monday April 3
Tuesday April 4
Wednesday April 5
Thursday April 6
Friday April 7
Saturday April 8
Sunday April 9
Monday April 10
Tuesday April 11
Wednesday April 12
Thursday April 13
Friday April 14
Saturday April 15
Sunday April 16
Monday April 17
Tuesday April 18
Wednesday April 19
Thursday April 20
Friday April 21
Saturday April 22
Sunday April 23
  • All Day Term 2
  • Week 1
Monday April 24
  • All Day Catholic Day
Tuesday April 25
Wednesday April 26
Thursday April 27
Friday April 28
Saturday April 29
Sunday April 30
  • All Day Week 2

May 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Monday May 1
Tuesday May 2
Wednesday May 3
Thursday May 4
Friday May 5
Saturday May 6
Sunday May 7
  • All Day Week 3
Monday May 8
Tuesday May 9
Wednesday May 10
Thursday May 11
Friday May 12
Saturday May 13
Sunday May 14
  • All Day Week 4
Monday May 15
Tuesday May 16
Wednesday May 17
Thursday May 18
Friday May 19
Saturday May 20
Sunday May 21
  • All Day Week 5
Monday May 22
Tuesday May 23
Wednesday May 24
Thursday May 25
Friday May 26
Saturday May 27
Sunday May 28
  • All Day Week 6
Monday May 29
Tuesday May 30
Wednesday May 31

June 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Thursday June 1
  • All Day Staff Mental Health First Aid Course
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Busy
Friday June 2
  • All Day Staff Mental Health First Aid Course
Saturday June 3
Sunday June 4
  • All Day Week 7
Monday June 5
Tuesday June 6
Wednesday June 7
Thursday June 8
Friday June 9
Saturday June 10
Sunday June 11
  • All Day Week 8
Monday June 12
Tuesday June 13
  • All Day St Anthony's Day/Feast Day
    St Anthony's Day/Feast Day
    Recurs yearly
Wednesday June 14
Thursday June 15
Friday June 16
Saturday June 17
Sunday June 18
  • All Day Week 9
Monday June 19
Tuesday June 20
Wednesday June 21
Thursday June 22
Friday June 23
Saturday June 24
Sunday June 25
  • All Day Week 10
Monday June 26
Tuesday June 27
Wednesday June 28
Thursday June 29
Friday June 30

July 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Saturday July 1
Sunday July 2
Monday July 3
Tuesday July 4
Wednesday July 5
Thursday July 6
Friday July 7
Saturday July 8
Sunday July 9
Monday July 10
Tuesday July 11
Wednesday July 12
Thursday July 13
Friday July 14
Saturday July 15
Sunday July 16
  • All Day Term 3
  • Week 1
Monday July 17
Tuesday July 18
Wednesday July 19
  • All Day Swimming lessons
Thursday July 20
  • All Day Swimming lessons
Friday July 21
  • All Day Swimming lessons
Saturday July 22
  • All Day Swimming lessons
Sunday July 23
  • All Day Swimming lessons
  • Week 2
Monday July 24
  • All Day Swimming lessons
Tuesday July 25
  • All Day Swimming lessons
Wednesday July 26
  • All Day BRLA Online Practice and Equating Year 3 and 5
  • Swimming lessons
Thursday July 27
  • All Day BRLA Online Practice and Equating Year 3 and 5
  • Swimming lessons
Friday July 28
  • All Day Swimming lessons
Saturday July 29
Sunday July 30
  • All Day Week 3
Monday July 31

August 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Tuesday August 1
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Busy
Wednesday August 2
  • All Day BRLA Administration of the RE Assessment - Year 3 and 5
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Mater Dei Showcase
Thursday August 3
  • All Day BRLA Administration of the RE Assessment - Year 3 and 5
Friday August 4
  • All Day BRLA Administration of the RE Assessment - Year 3 and 5
Saturday August 5
Sunday August 6
  • All Day Week 4
Monday August 7
Tuesday August 8
Wednesday August 9
Thursday August 10
Friday August 11
Saturday August 12
Sunday August 13
  • All Day Week 5
Monday August 14
Tuesday August 15
Wednesday August 16
Thursday August 17
Friday August 18
Saturday August 19
Sunday August 20
  • All Day Week 6
Monday August 21
Tuesday August 22
Wednesday August 23
Thursday August 24
Friday August 25
Saturday August 26
Sunday August 27
  • All Day Week 7
Monday August 28
Tuesday August 29
Wednesday August 30
Thursday August 31

September 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Friday September 1
Saturday September 2
Sunday September 3
  • All Day Week 8
Monday September 4
Tuesday September 5
Wednesday September 6
Thursday September 7
Friday September 8
Saturday September 9
Sunday September 10
  • All Day Week 9
Monday September 11
Tuesday September 12
Wednesday September 13
Thursday September 14
Friday September 15
Saturday September 16
Sunday September 17
  • All Day Week 10
Monday September 18
Tuesday September 19
Wednesday September 20
Thursday September 21
Friday September 22
Saturday September 23
Sunday September 24
Monday September 25
Tuesday September 26
Wednesday September 27
Thursday September 28
Friday September 29
Saturday September 30

October 2023

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Sunday October 1
Monday October 2
Tuesday October 3
Wednesday October 4
Thursday October 5
Friday October 6
Saturday October 7
Sunday October 8
  • All Day Term 4
  • Week 1
Monday October 9
Tuesday October 10
Wednesday October 11
Thursday October 12
Friday October 13
Saturday October 14
Sunday October 15
  • All Day Week 2
Monday October 16
Tuesday October 17
Wednesday October 18
Thursday October 19
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Busy
Friday October 20
Saturday October 21
Sunday October 22
  • All Day Week 3
Monday October 23
Tuesday October 24
Wednesday October 25
Thursday October 26
Friday October 27
Saturday October 28
Sunday October 29
  • All Day Week 4
Monday October 30
Tuesday October 31